Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: One of a Kind – Online Only
was auctioned on: 26 April 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Ohne Titel

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €500
ca. US$334 - US$557
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 30, Views: 34

Christian, Abraham David
1952 Düsseldorf
Mischtechnik auf Velin. 21,5 x 28cm. Montiert auf Passepartout (43 x 38,5cm).
Zustand:
Blatt arbeitsbedingt leicht gewellt. Arbeitsbedingtes Loch (1 x 0,2cm) im rechten oberen Eckbereich. Verso montiert.

Provenienz:
- Privatsammlung Baden-Württemberg
Mixed media on vellum. 21.5 x 28cm. Framed (41 x 46.5cm).
Condition:
Sheet slightly wavy due to the creation process. Hole due to the creation process (1 x 0.2cm) in the upper right corner. Verso mounted. Not examined out of the frame.

Provenance:
- Private collection Baden-Wuerttemberg.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Title: One of a Kind – Online Only
Date of the auction: 26 Apr 2019, 10:00 - 9 May 2019
Viewing:

Address: Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Hitzelerstr. 2
50968 Köln
[email protected] · +49 (0)221 9258620 · +49 (0)221 9258624