Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du soir
was auctioned on: 12 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE

Archive
Estimate: €60,000 - €80,000
ca. US$68,016 - US$90,689
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 180, Views: 3

CHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE Valley Curtain, Grand Hogback, Rifle, Colorado, 1972 Dyptique. Technique mixte, photographie, collage, crayon de couleur sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à gauche. Diptych. Mixed media, photograph, collage and colored pencil on paper. Signed and dated upper lower right. H_72 cm L_57 cm (première partie) et H_77 cm L_77 cm (seconde partie) Provenance: - Galerie Guy Pieters, Belgique - Rosa Esman Gallery, New York - Jacob Baal-Teshuva - collection privée Un certificat d'authenticité de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du soir
Date of the auction: 12 Jun 2019
Address: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Atelier Richelieu, 60, rue de Richelieu 75002 Paris