Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du soir
was auctioned on: 12 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE

Archive
Estimate: €100,000 - €150,000
ca. US$113,361 - US$170,042
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 181, Views: 2

CHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE Wrapped Walk Ways, 1977 Project for St. Stephen's Green Park Dyptique. Technique mixte, photographies, collage et crayon sur papier. Signé et daté en haut à droite. Diptych. Mixed media, collage and colored pencil on paper. Signed and dated upper lower right. H_75,5 cm L_60 cm (première partie) et H_75,5 cm L_60 cm (seconde partie) Provenance: - Galerie Guy Pieters, Belgique - Obelisk gallery, Boston (étiquette au dos) - collection privée Un certificat d'authenticité de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du soir
Date of the auction: 12 Jun 2019
Address: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Atelier Richelieu, 60, rue de Richelieu 75002 Paris