Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Herbstauktion
was auctioned on: 12 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Drago Julius Prelog *

Archive
Opening: €1,400 - €1,800
ca. US$1,543 - US$1,984
Price realised:  €1,920
ca. US$2,117
Lot number 21, Views: 15

(Cilli 1939 geb., lebt und arbeitet in Wien) Liebesnacht, signiert: Drago, datiert: 6.12.1961, rückseitig bezeichnet, Buntstift und Kreide auf Ingrespapier, Passepartout-Ausschnitt ca. 57 x 40 cm, verglast, gerahmt (SLS) Ruf 700

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Herbstauktion
Date of the auction: 12 Nov 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz