Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Fine Jewels
was auctioned on: 5 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CLIP SAPHIR, DIAMANTS ET ÉMAIL

Archive
Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000
ca. US$4,415 - US$6,623
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1, Views: 25

CLIP SAPHIR, DIAMANTS ET ÉMAIL Saphir ovale, diamants taille ancienne, diamants taillés en roses et émail noir, or 18K (750), 3.4 x 2.8 cm, poids brut : 16.32 g SAPPHIRE, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL CLIP Oval-cut sapphire, old-cut diamonds, rose-cut diamonds and black enamel, 18K gold (750), 3.4 x 2.8 cm, gross weight: 16.32 g

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Fine Jewels
Date of the auction: 5 Dec 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris