Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Fine Jewels
was auctioned on: 5 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

COLLIER PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, CARTIER

Archive
Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000
ca. US$11,038 - US$16,558
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 101, Views: 16

COLLIER PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, CARTIER Perles de culture et diamants ronds, or 18K (750), poinçon français, 41.0 cm, poids brut : 64.50 g, signé Cartier Paris, no. 11659, dans son écrin CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE Cultured pearls and circular-cut diamonds, 18K gold (750), French mark, 41.0 cm, gross weight: 64.50 g, signed Cartier Paris, no. 11659, in its case

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Fine Jewels
Date of the auction: 5 Dec 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris