Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Dijon - Peintres Bourguignons / Décoration
was auctioned on: 29 November 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €100 - €120
ca. US$113 - US$136
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 261, Views: 15

Commode en placage d'acajou et placage de bois teinté. Elle ouvre par 4 tiroirs, le tiroir supérieur formant scriban. Montants à colonnes détachées. Prises en bronze. Epoque Empire. 96 x 129 x 61 cm. Accidents au placage.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sadde Hôtel des Ventes de Dijon
Title: Dijon - Peintres Bourguignons / Décoration
Date of the auction: 29 Nov 2018
Address: Sadde Hôtel des Ventes de Dijon
13 rue Paul Cabet
21000 Dijon
[email protected] · +33 (0)3 80684680 · +33 (0)3 80678199