Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 10.05.1999
was auctioned on: 10 May 1999
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

COPPIA DI SPECCHIERE

Archive
Estimate: ITL6,000,000 - ITL8,000,000
ca. US$3,294 - US$4,392
Price realised:  ITL21,850,000
ca. US$11,995
Lot number 80, Views: 6

COPPIA DI SPECCHIERE di forma sagomata, in legno intagliato e dorato, parte inferiore con cornice arcuata sormontata da pennacchi, fregi fogliacei e volute, ai lati pendoni con uva, parte inferiore centrata da rocaille largh. cm 100, alt. cm 155 A pair of carved giltwood mirrors (2)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 10.05.1999
Date of the auction: 10 May 1999 - 11 May 1999
Address: Christie's
Milan,San Paolo Converso