Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Noblesse & Royauté
was auctioned on: 13 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Cosaque au galop. Chromolithographie

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €350
ca. US$338 - US$394
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 51, Views: 3

Cosaque au galop. Chromolithographie d'après une œuvre de l'artiste datée 1871, imprimée par Winckelmann & Son à Berlin, conservée dans son encadrement d'origine en bois doré, déchirures sur les bords. À vue: H.: 58, 5 cm - L.: 44, 5 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Etude Coutau-Begarie
Title: Noblesse & Royauté
Date of the auction: 13 Jun 2019
Address: Etude Coutau-Begarie
Salle 11 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris