Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: AUTOMOBILES DE COLLECTION : LA VENTE D'AUTOMNE
was auctioned on: 9 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

L. TRINQUIER - TRIANON

Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,101 - US$1,652
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 165, Views: 3

"COURSE DE COTE DE GAILLON 1902" L. TRINQUIER - TRIANON (1853-1922) Aquarelle et gouache originale. Projet d'affiche pour les automobiles Gardner Serpollet. L'affiche lithographique a été réalisée en 1903 par l'imprimerie J. Barreau à Paris. Encadrée. Traces de restauration

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguettes
Title: AUTOMOBILES DE COLLECTION : LA VENTE D'AUTOMNE
Date of the auction: 9 Nov 2019
Address: Aguettes
Aguttes Lyon