Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: HAUTE- EPOQUE - Collection Larminet - Davioud
was auctioned on: 27 January 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,214 - US$1,821
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 21, Views: 31

Crâne en ivoire sculpté portant un lézard. Japon, XIXe siècle Hauteur : 4,5 cm - Largeur : 2,6 cm Poids : 56 g

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Title: HAUTE- EPOQUE - Collection Larminet - Davioud
Date of the auction: 27 Jan 2021
Address: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Drouot - Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris