Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 15.06.2002
was auctioned on: 15 June 2002
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CUILLER SENOUFO

Archive
Estimate: €380 - €450
ca. US$363 - US$429
Price realised:  €470
ca. US$449
Lot number 173, Views: 36

CUILLER SENOUFO République de Côte d'Ivoire Belle et rare cuiller Senoufo, l'extrémité du manche sculptée d'un petit masque Gpelihe. Au revers, la jonction du manche et du cuilleron est ornée d'une petite tortue en léger relief SENOUFO SPOON Bois à patine brune

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 15.06.2002
Date of the auction: 15 Jun 2002
Address: Christie's
Paris