Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Swiss Art
was auctioned on: 19 March 2007
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)

Archive
Estimate: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000
ca. US$2,463 - US$4,106
Price realised:  CHF4,800
ca. US$3,941
Lot number 54, Views: 29

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)
Bretonne, 1892
CUNO AMIET (1868-1961) Bretonne, 1892 unten mittig monogrammiert und datiert 'CA 92' Kohle auf Papier 13,5 x 23,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Swiss Art
Date of the auction: 19 Mar 2007
Address: Christie's
19 March 2007, Kunsthaus Zurich