Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Swiss Art
was auctioned on: 16 June 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)

Archive
Estimate: CHF1,500 - CHF1,800
ca. US$1,445 - US$1,734
Price realised:  CHF3,000
ca. US$2,891
Lot number 91, Views: 101

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)
Bildnis Gertrud Amiet, 1895 (Nichte von Cuno Amiet im Alter von 3 Monaten)
CUNO AMIET (1868-1961) Bildnis Gertrud Amiet, 1895 (Nichte von Cuno Amiet im Alter von 3 Monaten) unten rechts monogrammiert, bezeichnet und datiert 'CA, Gertrud im Alter von 3 Monaten, 1. Aug 95' Bleistift auf Papier 29,5 x 20,5 cm (Lichtmass)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Swiss Art
Date of the auction: 16 Jun 2008
Address: Christie's
16 June 2008, Kunsthaus Zurich