Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Swiss Art
was auctioned on: 1 December 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)

Archive
Estimate: CHF10,000 - CHF15,000
ca. US$8,742 - US$13,113
Price realised:  CHF40,800
ca. US$35,669
Lot number 66, Views: 46

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)
Selbstportrait im Atelier, 1918
CUNO AMIET (1868-1961) Selbstportrait im Atelier, 1918 unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert 'CA 18' , rückseitig auf Keilrahmen signiert, datiert und bezeichnet 'C. Amiet Selbstportät 1918' Öl auf Leinwand 78 x 65 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Swiss Art
Date of the auction: 1 Dec 2008
Address: Christie's
1 December 2008, Kunsthaus Zurich, Grosser Vortragssaal