Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Swiss Art
was auctioned on: 21 March 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)

Archive
Estimate: CHF180,000 - CHF250,000
ca. US$195,867 - US$272,038
Price realised:  CHF216,000
ca. US$235,041
Lot number 96, Views: 57

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)
Sommer, 1931
CUNO AMIET (1868-1961) Sommer, 1931 unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert 'CA 31' , rückseitig signiert, bezeichnet und datiert 'C. Amiet, Sommer 1931' Öl auf Leinwand 60 x 55 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Swiss Art
Date of the auction: 21 Mar 2011
Address: Christie's
21 March 2011, Kunsthaus Zurich, Vortragssaal