Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Swiss Art
was auctioned on: 5 December 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)

Archive
Estimate: CHF80,000 - CHF120,000
ca. US$85,885 - US$128,828
Price realised:  CHF96,000
ca. US$103,062
Lot number 191, Views: 51

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)
Bildnis Hilda Trog, 1910
CUNO AMIET (1868-1961) Bildnis Hilda Trog, 1910 unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert 'CA 10' und rückseitig dediziert 'Seiner Lieben Hilda Trog, C. Amiet' Öl auf Leinwand 73 x 59 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Swiss Art
Date of the auction: 5 Dec 2011
Address: Christie's
5 December 2011, Zurich