Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Swiss Art
was auctioned on: 5 December 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)

Archive
Estimate: CHF30,000 - CHF40,000
ca. US$32,207 - US$42,942
Price realised:  CHF60,000
ca. US$64,414
Lot number 209, Views: 39

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)
Blumen, 1933
CUNO AMIET (1868-1961) Blumen, 1933 unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert 'CA 33' und rückseitig auf Leinwand signiert, datiert und bezeichnet 'C. Amiet 1933 Blumen' Öl auf Leinwand 46 x 55 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Swiss Art
Date of the auction: 5 Dec 2011
Address: Christie's
5 December 2011, Zurich