Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 120
was auctioned on: 14 October 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

(Dacier,A.).

Archive
Estimate: €240
ca. US$284
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 597, Views: 92

Cupidon dans le bain, ou Aventures amoureuses de personnes de qualite. Den Haag, Uytwerf 1698. Kl.8°. Mit Titelkupfer. 5 Bl., 322 S. Ldr. d. Zt. (Etw. berieb. u. best.). Gay I, 767. Erste Ausgabe, selten. - Gering gebräunt, tls. Bindung etw. gelockert, N.a.T.u.V.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Title: Auktion 120
Date of the auction: 14 Oct 2021 - 16 Oct 2021
Address: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Steubenstr. 36
75172 Pforzheim
+49 (0)7231 92320 · +49 (0)7231 923216