Auction archive: Lot number 1148

Dain, Charles De l'abolition de l'esclavage

€300
ca. US$347
€150
ca. US$173

€300
ca. US$347
€150
ca. US$173

Dain, Charles. De l'abolition de l'esclavage. Suivi d'un article de M. Fourier. 2 Bl., 54 S. 22 x 14,5 cm. Moderner Pappband (leicht berieben und verblasst). Paris, au bureau de la Phalange, 1836. Del Bo 8, 25. Stammhammer I, 59. – Erste Buchausgabe, Separatdruck aus der Zeitschrift "La Phalange". – Mal mehr, mal weniger stockfleckig. English: First book edition, separate print from the magazine "La Phalange". Varying degrees of foxing. Modern boards (slightly rubbed and faded).

17 Oct 2018
Galerie Bassenge
Erdener Str. 5a
14193 Berlin
info@bassenge.com
+49 30 89380290
+49 30 8918025

17 Oct 2018
Galerie Bassenge
Erdener Str. 5a
14193 Berlin
info@bassenge.com
+49 30 89380290
+49 30 8918025