Dain, Charles. De l'abolition de l'esclavage. Suivi d'un article de M. Fourier. 2 Bl., 54 S. 22 x 14,5 cm. Moderner Pappband (leicht berieben und verblasst). Paris, au bureau de la Phalange, 1836. Del Bo 8, 25. Stammhammer I, 59. – Erste Buchausgabe, Separatdruck aus der Zeitschrift "La Phalange". – Mal mehr, mal weniger stockfleckig. English: First book edition, separate print from the magazine "La Phalange". Varying degrees of foxing. Modern boards (slightly rubbed and faded).