Auction archive: Lot number 1809

DALI, SALVADOR (1904-1989), "Vision de paradis",

Opening
€380
ca. US$374

Opening
€380
ca. US$374

aus der Folge "Calderón, Das Leben ein Traum", Farbaquarintaradierung/Richard de Bas (Wasserzeichen unten rechts), u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, u.li. mit Bleistift bezeichnet 'E.A.' (Epreuve d'Artiste), HxB: Platte ca. 33x52,5 cm, Blatt ca. 58,5x78,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 60x80 cm. Gebräunt, Flecken und part. am Rand gewellt. Mit verglastem Rahmen. LITERATUR: Ralf Michler/Lutz W. Löpsinger, Salvador Dali, Das druckgraphische Werk 1, Prestel 1994, Werkverzeichnisnr. 517. | DALI, SALVADOR (1904-1989), "Vision de paradis", from the series "Calderón, Life is a Dream", color aquarint etching/Richard de Bas (watermark below right), signed by hand in pencil, inscribed in pencil 'E.A.' (Epreuve d'Artiste), HxW: plate approx. 33x52.5 cm, leaf approx. 58.5x78.5 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 60x80 cm. Browned, stains and part. wavy at the edge. With glazed frame. LITERATURE: Ralf Michler/Lutz W. Löpsinger, Salvador Dali, Das druckgraphische Werk 1, Prestel 1994, Werkverzeichnisnr. 517.

24 Sep 2022
Eppli Auktionshaus
Bärenstr. 6-8
70173 Stuttgart
[email protected]
+49 711 2369442
+49 711 72232765

24 Sep 2022
Eppli Auktionshaus
Bärenstr. 6-8
70173 Stuttgart
[email protected]
+49 711 2369442
+49 711 72232765