Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Prestige. Première vacation.
was auctioned on: 5 August 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Dan, Côte d'Ivoire.

Archive
Estimate: €100 - €200
ca. US$110 - US$220
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 126, Views: 14

Dan, Côte d'Ivoire. Masque anthropomorphe " Gunyé gé " à nervure médiane frontal, les yeux en fentes et la bouche saillante. Bois, patine noire. Milieu du XXème siècle. Haut. : 24 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: DUPONT & Associés
Title: Prestige. Première vacation.
Date of the auction: 5 Aug 2019
Address: DUPONT & Associés
37 rue de Paris
29600 MORLAIX
[email protected] · +33 (0)2 98880839