Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: EXTRÊME-ORIENT, ART AFRICAIN
was auctioned on: 10 June 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

DAN (RÉPUBLIQUE DE CÔTE D’IVOIRE-LIBERIA)

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €700
ca. US$561 - US$786
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 320, Views: 11

Masque diminutif Appelé masque « passeport ». De style du sous- groupe Mano. Belle patine noire. Hauteur : 7,5 cm Provenance : collection Durieu, Paris.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: EXTRÊME-ORIENT, ART AFRICAIN
Date of the auction: 10 Jun 2016
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720