Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Africain
was auctioned on: 14 February 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €700
ca. US$682 - US$956
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 85, Views: 10

DAN (République de Côte d'Ivoire) Masque. Masque à patine noire d'enduit végétal à fausse barbe de fibres tressées; usures de belle utilisation. Largeur: 15 cm - Hauteur sans la barbe: 24 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: Art Africain
Date of the auction: 14 Feb 2014
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720