Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du jour
was auctioned on: 12 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

DANIEL STOTSKY (NÉ EN 1937)

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,200
ca. US$906 - US$1,360
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 91, Views: 8

DANIEL STOTSKY (NÉ EN 1937) Composition, circa 1970 Technique mixte sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. Mixed media on canvas. Signed lower right. H_100 cm L_80 cm Provenance: collection Jean-Paul Ledeur

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du jour
Date of the auction: 12 Jun 2019
Address: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Atelier Richelieu, 60, rue de Richelieu 75002 Paris