Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art d'Asie - Vente live
was auctioned on: 12 December 2010
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

DANSEUSE - TERRA COTTA DANCER Chine

Archive
Estimate: €1,200 - €1,400
ca. US$1,586 - US$1,850
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 182, Views: 6

DANSEUSE - TERRA COTTA DANCER Chine, Dynastie Qi du Nord ( 551-577 ) / début Tang (618-907 AD) - China, Northern Qi / Early Tang Dynasty Terre cuite, polychromie, patine de fouille - Terra cotta with polychrome, H : 22 cm Cette petite danseuse a les caractéristiques de l'Art des Qi du Nord, mais la période est si courte que nous pouvons aussi la rapprocher du début des Tang.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Alain CASTOR • Laurent HARA
Title: Art d'Asie - Vente live
Date of the auction: 12 Dec 2010
Address: Alain CASTOR • Laurent HARA
25 rue Le Peletier
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 4824 3077