Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Limited Edition - 19 novembre 2018
was auctioned on: 19 November 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

D'après Robert INDIANA 1928-2018 Chosen Love - 1995

Archive
Estimate: €2,500 - €3,500
ca. US$2,855 - US$3,997
Price realised:  €14,300
ca. US$16,332
Lot number 16, Views: 21

D'après Robert INDIANA 1928-2018 Chosen Love - 1995 Tapis en laine Signé et numéroté sur le bolduc "136/175" Edition Master Contemporary Original Artist Rugs Handtufted wool carpet; signed and numbered on the label Hauteur : 243,80 Largeur : 248,80 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Limited Edition - 19 novembre 2018
Date of the auction: 19 Nov 2018
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020