Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 03.12.2016
was auctioned on: 3 December 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

DAVID TENIERS II (1610-1690), attribué

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €12,000
ca. US$6,325 - US$12,651
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 131, Views: 10

Le villageois » – Huile sur panneau de chêne biseauté Porte une signature D. Teniers en bas à droite Provenance : Collection privée, Barcelone Espagne Dimensions : 22 x 18 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Accademia Fine Art, Palais de la Plage
Title: Auktion 03.12.2016
Date of the auction: 3 Dec 2016
Address: Accademia Fine Art, Palais de la Plage
avenue Princesse Grace 37
98000 Monaco
Monaco
+377 99998670