Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Tableaux anciens et du XIXème siècle
was auctioned on: 25 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

DAVID TENIERS LE JEUNE (ANVERS 1610 - 1690 BRUXELLES)

Archive
Estimate: €18,000 - €25,000
ca. US$20,316 - US$28,217
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 15, Views: 18

DAVID TENIERS LE JEUNE (ANVERS 1610 - 1690 BRUXELLES) Deux mendiants aux abords d'un village monogrammé 'DT. F' (en bas à gauche) huile sur panneau, une planche, non parqueté 17,8 x 12,6 cm. (7 x 4 7/8 in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Tableaux anciens et du XIXème siècle
Date of the auction: 25 Jun 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris