Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 121. Auktion
was auctioned on: 11 July 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Deckeldose, Frankreich 1

Archive
Reserve: €150
ca. US$203
Price realised:  €200
ca. US$270
Lot number 4112, Views: 65

Deckeldose, Frankreich 1. H. 19. Jh., runde Deckeldose aus Horn mit Bund aus Messing, der Rand leicht eingezogen, im Deckel vergoldetes Profilbildnis von Marie Louise von Österreich, 2. Frau Napoleons, bez. 'Marie Louise Imperatrice', D. 8 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Historia Auktionshaus
Title: 121. Auktion
Date of the auction: 11 Jul 2014
Address: Historia Auktionshaus
Kalckreuthstr. 4/5
10777 Berlin
[email protected] · +49 (0)30 2181818 · +49 (0)30 2187430