Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Old Master Paintings and Furniture
was auctioned on: 29 November 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

DAUM

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$498 - US$748
Price realised:  €450
ca. US$561
Lot number 503, Views: 21

Décor d’épis de blé au naturel sur la panse et de fleurs et de papillons stylisés sur le bord, dominante parme et rehauts de dorure. Signé au cul Daum Nancy 30 x 21 cm - Hauteur : 8 cm (égrenures)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hôtel des Ventes de Monte Carlo
Title: Old Master Paintings and Furniture
Date of the auction: 29 Nov 2014
Address: Hôtel des Ventes de Monte Carlo
Quai Antoine 1er 10-12
98000 Monaco
Monaco
[email protected] · +377 93258889 · +377 93258890