oben links bezeichnet 'Plan Aug. 1885, Cn. Defregger', Öl/Karton (verso Etikett 'Münchner Malpappe'), HxB: ca. 27x21 cm (41x35 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Kratzer, part. Craquelé. Mit Rahmen. VERSO Eignervermerk. | DEFREGGER, Franz von, COPY AFTER (F.v.D.: 1835-1921), "Pipe Smoker", inscribed 'Plan Aug. 1885, Cn. Defregger', oil/cardboard (label 'Münchner Malpappe' on the reverse), HxW: approx. 27x21 cm (41x35 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing, scratches, part. crackle. With frame. VERSO owner's note.