Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts Premiers - Arts d’Asie et d’Afrique
was auctioned on: 4 April 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €250 - €450
ca. US$329 - US$592
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 119, Views: 9

DEUX BICHES ART DES STEPPES - ORDOS, CIRCA 5°-3° SIÈCLES AVANT NOTRE ÈRE Bronze De telles figures auraient initialement servi d'ornements à des attelages funéraires ou autres constructions de ce type. Patine archéologique Accidents et manques visibles. L. 6 cm chacune

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Arts Premiers - Arts d’Asie et d’Afrique
Date of the auction: 4 Apr 2012
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124