Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts Premiers - Arts d’Asie et d’Afrique
was auctioned on: 4 April 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$263 - US$394
Price realised:  €450
ca. US$592
Lot number 102, Views: 9

DEUX JARRES CHINE (PROBABLEMENT HENAN), FIN DE L'ÉPOQUE SHANG, CA 12°-11° SIÈCLE AVANT NOTRE ÈRE Terre cuite H. 11 et 12 cm Référence: Pour des pièces de même typologie, cf: He Li "la céramique Chinoise" fig 20 et 21.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Arts Premiers - Arts d’Asie et d’Afrique
Date of the auction: 4 Apr 2012
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124

Similar lots viewed by other customers