ALIX AYMÉ (1894-1989)

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$6,602 - US$8,803
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 14, Views: 4

Deux jeune filles pensives Encre et couleurs sur soie, signée en bas à droite 33.5 x 44.5 cm à vue PROVENANCE Collection privée, Sud-Est

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguettes
Title: PEINTRES D’ASIE CÁC HỌA SĨ CHÂU Á 亚洲画家
Date of the auction: 9 Dec 2019
Address: Aguettes
Drouot-Richelieu