ALIX AYMÉ (1894-1989)

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$6,639 - US$8,852
Price realised:  €11,050
ca. US$12,227
Lot number 14, Views: 11

Deux jeune filles pensives Encre et couleurs sur soie, signée en bas à droite 33.5 x 44.5 cm à vue PROVENANCE Collection privée, Sud-Est

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguettes
Title: PEINTRES D’ASIE CÁC HỌA SĨ CHÂU Á 亚洲画家
Date of the auction: 9 Dec 2019
Address: Aguettes
Drouot-Richelieu