Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 12.06.2019
was auctioned on: 12 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

DEUX PETITES ASSIETTES VOLANTES

Archive
Estimate: €1,400 - €1,800
ca. US$1,587 - US$2,040
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 33, Views: 2

DEUX PETITES ASSIETTES VOLANTES "Londres, 1741 et 1742. Assay Marks de Londres, lettre annale ’f’ pour l’une et ’g’ pour l’autre, poinçon de l’orfèvre ’R.A.’ non-identifié. Argent repoussé et ciselé. Petites assiettes tripodes à bord chantourné et orné de coquilles. Diam : 15,7 cm, poids : 434 g"

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hôtel de Ventes Mosan
Title: Auction 12.06.2019
Date of the auction: 12 Jun 2019
Address: Hôtel de Ventes Mosan
Rue du Nord Belge 9
4020 Liege
Belgium
[email protected] · +32 (0)4 3449170 · +32 (0)4 3413919

Similar lots viewed by other customers