Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts Premiers - Arts d’Asie et d’Afrique
was auctioned on: 4 April 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €450 - €750
ca. US$592 - US$987
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 110, Views: 13

DEUX PLAQUES ORNEMENTALES ART DES STEPPES - ORDOS, CIRCA 3°-1° SIÈCLES AVANT NOTRE ÈRE Bronze doré Belles plaquettes présentant des combinaisons d'animaux fabuleux, peut-être des griffons. 5,5 x 4 cm chacune

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Arts Premiers - Arts d’Asie et d’Afrique
Date of the auction: 4 Apr 2012
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124