Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts Premiers - Arts d’Asie et d’Afrique
was auctioned on: 4 April 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €350
ca. US$263 - US$460
Price realised:  €1,000
ca. US$1,316
Lot number 113, Views: 14

DEUX PLAQUES ORNEMENTALES ART DES STEPPES - ORDOS, CIRCA 5°-3° SIÈCLES AVANT NOTRE ÈRE Bronze Les deux sont modelées en forme de tigres. Belles patines archéologiques. L. 4,5 cm chacune

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Arts Premiers - Arts d’Asie et d’Afrique
Date of the auction: 4 Apr 2012
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124