Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Design
was auctioned on: 21 May 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

DIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902-1985)

Archive
Estimate: €60,000 - €80,000
ca. US$67,346 - US$89,794
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 55, Views: 13

DIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902-1985) Chauve-souris, pièce unique, 1985 Bronze patiné / patinated bronze H 11,6 x l 15,1 x P 14,1 cm / 4 ½ x 6 7/8 x 5 ½ in Signée DIEGO , numérotée 7/7 , 7/8 et 7/8 au revers et deux fois 7/9 sur le dessus des feuilles Provenance Collection privée, Paris, reçue en cadeau de l'artiste, 1985.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Design
Date of the auction: 21 May 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris