Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Numismatique, Bijoux, Montres, Orfèvrerie, Mode
was auctioned on: 30 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €1,800 - €2,000
ca. US$2,014 - US$2,238
Price realised:  €2,050
ca. US$2,294
Lot number 70, Views: 6

Dix pièces en or de 20 francs Napoléon III Empire français - tête nue. (1852 A ; 1853 A ; 1854 A x 4 ; 1855 A ; 1857 A ; 1858 A ; 1860 BB) TB à SUP Poids : 64.15 g.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: ROSSINI SVV
Title: Numismatique, Bijoux, Montres, Orfèvrerie, Mode
Date of the auction: 30 Dec 2019
Address: ROSSINI SVV
rue Rossini 7
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53345500 · +33 (0)1 42471026