Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
was auctioned on: 20 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Wellenstein, Walter

Archive
Estimate: €800
ca. US$889
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 24, Views: 32

Dortmund, 1898 - Berlin, 1970
51 x 68 cm,R.
"Mond über Dächern", 1933. Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl oben rechts signiert und datiert sowie rückseitig signiert, datiert, bezeichnet "Berlin" und betitelt.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
Date of the auction: 20 Nov 2019
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696