Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Mobilier & Objets d’Art - 26 novembre 2018
was auctioned on: 26 November 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ÉCOLE ALLEMANDE, VERS 1700 Hercule Panneau de bois teinté sculpté en bas-relief

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,000
ca. US$909 - US$1,136
Price realised:  €705
ca. US$801
Lot number 107, Views: 25

ÉCOLE ALLEMANDE, VERS 1700 Hercule Panneau de bois teinté sculpté en bas-relief Ancien élément de mobilier, dans un encadrement de bois mouluré moderne Dimensions du panneau : H. : 49,5 cm (19 1/2 in.) l. : 17 cm (6 3/4 in.) A German carved and tinted wood panel depicting Hercules circa 1700

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Mobilier & Objets d’Art - 26 novembre 2018
Date of the auction: 26 Nov 2018
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020