Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente de Prestige : Mobilier Objets d'Art & Bijoux
was auctioned on: 12 December 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,200
ca. US$906 - US$1,359
Price realised:  €1,500
ca. US$1,699
Lot number 8, Views: 12

Ecole FLAMANDE du XVIIIème siècle, suiveur de David TENIERS. Réjouissances paysannes. Paire de panneaux de chêne, une planche, non parquetés. D. : 15 x 20 cm. Provenance : Marquis de Torcy, par descendance.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Kapandji Morhange-SVV
Title: Vente de Prestige : Mobilier Objets d'Art & Bijoux
Date of the auction: 12 Dec 2018
Address: Kapandji Morhange-SVV
Passage Jouffroy 46 B
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 48242610 · +33 (0)1 48242611