Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Old Master Drawings
was auctioned on: 14 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

École florentine du XVIIesiècle Jeune

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €600
ca. US$549 - US$659
Price realised:  €910
ca. US$1,000
Lot number 12, Views: 15

École florentine du XVIIesiècle Jeune dessinateur devant un vase Plume et encre brune Importants manques restaurés, doublé, et taches 17th century Florentine school, Young draftsman in front of a vase, pen and brown ink 29 x 27,5 CM • 11 3/8 X 10 7/8 IN. €500-600 Provenance: Cachet pseudo Crozate en bas à droite (L.474)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Tajan
Title: Old Master Drawings
Date of the auction: 14 Nov 2019
Address: Tajan
37, rue des Mathurins
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53303030