Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Tableaux anciens et du XIXème siècle
was auctioned on: 25 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ÉCOLE FLORENTINE VERS 1610

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$6,772 - US$9,029
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 18, Views: 12

ÉCOLE FLORENTINE VERS 1610 Portrait de Cosme II de Médicis (1590-1621) huile sur cuivre, serti dans un cadre cuivre 6 x 4,6 cm. (2 ¼ x 1 7/8 in.) ; avec son montage 8,9 x 5,8 cm. (3 ¼ x 2 ¼ in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Tableaux anciens et du XIXème siècle
Date of the auction: 25 Jun 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris