ECOLE FRANÇAISE DE LA SECONDE MOITIÉ DU

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €500
ca. US$341 - US$569
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 16, Views: 8

ECOLE FRANÇAISE DE LA SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE Vue de la butte Montmartre situé et daté 'Montmartre 1867' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau 15.6 x 35.8 cm. Peint en 1867 Located and dated lower right; oil on canvas laid on panel; 6.1/8 x 14.1/16 in.; painted in 1867. 300-500€

Informations about the auction
Auction house: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Title: ART IMPRESSIONNISTE ET MODERNE - ÉCOLE DE PARIS
Date of the auction: 24 Jun 2019
Address: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Salle 6 I Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris