École française du XVIIIe siècle Entourage de Noël-Nicolas Coypel Vertumne et Pomone et Jupiter et Callisto Paire d'huiles sur toile Dimensions : 65 x 83,50 cm (25 1/2 x 32 3/4 in.) Provenance : Vente anonyme ; Monaco, Christie's, 19 juin 1994, n°57. 'VERTUMNUS AND POMONA' AND 'JUPITER AND CALLISTO', OIL ON CANVAS, A PAIR, FRENCH SCHOOL, 18th CENTURY, ENTOURAGE OF NOEL-NICOLAS COYPEL