Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Collection du comte Thierry de Ganay
was auctioned on: 4 November 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ECOLE HOLLANDAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE

Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,073 - US$1,610
Price realised:  €2,625
ca. US$2,818
Lot number 295, Views: 52

Nature morte aux pêches, grappe de raisons et grenade; et Nature morte au melon, pêches, cerises et bouvreuil
ECOLE HOLLANDAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE Nature morte aux pêches, grappe de raisons et grenade; et Nature morte au melon, pêches, cerises et bouvreuil aquarelle et gouache 14,2 x 17,4 cm. (5 5/8 x 6 ¾ in.), une paire (2)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Collection du comte Thierry de Ganay
Date of the auction: 4 Nov 2015
Address: Christie's
Paris