Ecole italienne de la seconde partie du XVIe siècle Saint Antoine de Padoue

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €12,000
ca. US$8,954 - US$13,431
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 28, Views: 8

Ecole italienne de la seconde partie du XVIe siècle Saint Antoine de Padoue Huile sur panneau de peuplier, deux planches (Petits manques) Sans cadre Saint Anthony of Padua, oil on poplar panel, Italian School, 2nd part of the 16th C. Hauteur : 69,50 Largeur : 48,50 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Maîtres anciens & du XIXe siècle - 13 novembre 2019
Date of the auction: 13 Nov 2019
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020