Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: MAÎTRES ANCIENS | TABLEAUX & DESSINS ANCIENS
was auctioned on: 14 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ECOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,200
ca. US$890 - US$1,335
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 6, Views: 12

Etude d'hommes Sanguine sur papier rehaussé de craie blancheSigné en bas à gauche "Maggio Roma" 40,5 x 28,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguettes
Title: MAÎTRES ANCIENS | TABLEAUX & DESSINS ANCIENS
Date of the auction: 14 Nov 2019
Address: Aguettes
Drouot-Richelieu